London Parks & Gardens


List of Gardens by Area

London Open Gardens, 8-9 June 2024

Home » What’s On » London Open Gardens » List of Gardens

  Sort by Name     Sort by Borough  

Camden, Highgate, Hampstead, Islington and Stoke Newington Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Arvon Road Allotment Group N5 11:00–17:00
Barnsbury Wood N1 12:00–17:00
Branch Hill Allotments NW3 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Caledonian Park N7 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Clissold Community Garden N16 10:00–16:00
The Growing Kitchen N1 09:00–19:00 09:00–19:00
Highbury Quadrant Estate Nature Gardens N5 New 10:00–16:00
Mona's Garden N10 10:00–13:00 11:00–15:00
Octopus Community Plant Nursery N7 10:00–16:00
Olden Community Garden N5 11:00–16:00
OmVed Gardens N6 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Quill Street Allotments N4 New 12:00–16:00
World Peace Garden Camden NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bethnal Green + Hackney Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Approach Gardens E2 11:00–16:00
Core Landscapes Community Gardens E1 12:00–17:00
Cranbrook Community Food Garden E2 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Fassett Square E8 10:00–17:00
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens E2 10:30–18:00
The Hoxton Trust N1 New 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
King Henry's Walk Garden N1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
St Mary's Secret Garden E2 10:00–19:00
Kings Cross and Islington Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Aga Khan Centre - Islamic Gardens at King's Cross N1 Must book *
Tickets will be available to book from 8th May.
10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden N1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street EC2 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Bunhill Fields Historic and Wildlife Garden EC1 10:00–15:00
Cable Street Community Gardens E1 11:00–16:00
The Golden Baggers EC1 10:30–16:30 11:00–16:00
The City and Southbank Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
49 Bankside SE1 10:00–17:00
25 Cannon Street EC4 10:00–14:30
The Charterhouse - Courtyard Gardens EC1 New
Returning for the first time since 2006
10:30–16:30
Cloth Fair Hidden Garden New 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Eversheds Sutherland Rooftop Garden EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Inner Temple Garden EC4 13:00–17:00
Lincoln's Inn Gardens WC2 10:00–17:00
The Master's Garden EC4 13:00–17:00
Middle Temple EC4 13:00–17:00
Nic's Secret Garden and Plant Rescue Nursery EC3 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Stationers' Company EC4M 10:30–16:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern SE1 10:30–17:00
West End and Bloomsbury Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Bedford Square WC1 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Carlton House Terrace - Waterloo Place West Garden SW1 10:00–16:00
Fitzroy Square W1 10:00–18:00
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden W1 10:00–17:00
Manchester Square Gardens W1 14:00–17:00
Mecklenburgh Square WC1 12:00–17:00
Montague Street Gardens WC1 10:30–16:00 10:30–16:00
The Phoenix Garden WC2 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Bayswater, Maida Vale and Marylebone Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Bryanston Square W1 10:00–17:00
Cleveland Square W2 13:00–17:30
Crescent Garden W9 10:00–17:00
Dorset Square NW1 10:00–17:00
Formosa Garden W9 14:00–17:00
Gloucester Square W2 New
Returning for the first time since 2006
10:00–16:00
Hyde Park Square W2 New
Returning for the first time since 2006
10:00–17:00
Kensington Gardens Square W2 13:00–17:00
Leinster Square Gardens W2 13:00–17:00
Montagu Square W1 10:00–17:00
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Portman Square W1 12:00–17:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden NW1 10:00–17:00
Triangle Garden W9 10:00–17:00
Holland Park and Notting Hill Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Growing Space at St Helen's W10 10:00–16:00
Hanover Gardens W11 13:00–17:00
Ladbroke Square Garden W11 14:00–18:00
Norland Square W11 10:00–17:00
Pembridge Square W2 11:00–17:00
Phoenix Farm in White City W12 10:00–13:00 10:00–16:00
Rosmead Garden W11 10:00–17:00
Royal Crescent Gardens W11 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St James's Gardens W11 10:00–17:00
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden W10 12:00–16:30 12:00–16:30
Stanley Crescent Garden W11 14:00–18:00
Wesley Square W11 12:00–16:30
West London Bowling Club W10 10:00–17:30
Hammersmith and Chiswick Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Emery Walker's House W6 14:00–17:00
245 Hammersmith Road W6 10:00–17:00
John Betts House W12 13:00–17:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses W6 10:00–16:00
Sycamore House W6 13:00–17:00
William Morris Society W6 12:00–17:00
South Kensington and Westminster Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Belgrave Square Garden SW1 10:00–17:00
Cadogan Place North Garden SW1 10:00–16:00
Cadogan Place South Garden SW1 10:00–16:00
Chester Square Garden SW1 10:00–16:30
Doddington and Rollo Community Roof Garden SW11 10:30–16:00
Eaton Square Garden SW1 10:00–17:00
Eccleston Square SW1 14:00–17:00
Ennismore Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
The Ismaili Centre Roof Garden SW7
Last entry: 2.30pm.
10:00–15:00
Markham Square SW3 14:00–17:00
Rutland Gate South Garden SW7 10:00–17:00
Warwick Square SW1 11:00–17:00
Wilton Crescent Garden SW1 10:00–16:30
Barnes, Fulham, Putney, Roehampton and West Hill Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Fiona Garnett Crumley's Scented Garden - Wandsworth Park SW15 11:00–16:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments SW6 11:30–15:30
Roehampton Club SW15 10:00–16:00
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability SW15 10:30–16:00
Earl's Court and Kensington Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Barkston Gardens SW5 New 10:00–16:00
Collingham Gardens SW5 10:00–17:00
Cornwall Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (West) SW5 10:00–16:00
Earls Court Square SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Edwardes Square W8 10:30–17:00
Growing Space at Christ Church W8 12:30–17:00
Hereford Square SW7 10:00–17:00
Kensington Square W8 10:00–17:00
Nevern Square SW5 12:00–17:00
Queen's Gate Gardens SW7 10:00–17:00
Borough, Kennington and Lambeth Open
Saturday
Open
Sunday
Iliffe Yard SE17 09:00–19:00 10:00–18:00
Merrick Square SE1 12:00–18:00
Oasis Farm SE1 10:00–16:00
Spurgeon Estate Secret Garden SW8 New 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Trinity Church Square SE1 10:00–18:00
Walworth Allotment Association SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Walworth Garden SE17 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00

* Aga Khan tours must be pre-booked. Tickets will be released later in the year